Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
55, BORDER BROOK LANE, MANCHESTER, SALFORD, GREATER MANCHESTER
M28 1XJ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£170,000
Last Sold Price
30 June 2006
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+36.0%
Price Change
+£45,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£170,000
+36.0%
Sold on 30 June 2006
Detached
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£125,000
+92.5%
Sold on 11 November 2002
Detached
+£60,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£64,950
Sold on 14 October 1997
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in M28 1XJ
← Back to All Properties