Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
18, CORTON ROAD, LOWESTOFT, EAST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
NR32 4PL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£430,000
Last Sold Price
17 January 2020
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+17.8%
Price Change
+£65,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£430,000
+17.8%
Sold on 17 January 2020
Detached
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£365,000
+21.7%
Sold on 28 September 2015
Detached
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£300,000
-9.1%
Sold on 20 January 2015
Detached
-£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£330,000
Sold on 28 September 2007
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NR32 4PL
← Back to All Properties