Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
20, RIFFHAMS DRIVE, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM2 7DD
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£435,000
Last Sold Price
24 September 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+45.0%
Price Change
+£135,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£435,000
+45.0%
Sold on 24 September 2021
Semi-Detached
+£135,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£300,000
+24.0%
Sold on 28 August 2014
Semi-Detached
+£58,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£242,000
-3.2%
Sold on 3 June 2010
Semi-Detached
-£7,995 from previous sale
Sale #3
£249,995
+8.7%
Sold on 13 May 2008
Semi-Detached
+£19,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£230,000
Sold on 2 February 2005
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM2 7DD
← Back to All Properties