Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 2, 17, WESTERN PLACE, WORTHING, WORTHING, WEST SUSSEX
BN11 3LU
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£125,000
Last Sold Price
31 October 2007
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+42.0%
Price Change
+£37,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£125,000
+42.0%
Sold on 31 October 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£37,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£88,000
+17.4%
Sold on 10 December 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£13,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£74,950
+37.5%
Sold on 9 November 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,450 from previous sale
Sale #3
£54,500
+60.3%
Sold on 30 June 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£34,000
Sold on 2 July 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN11 3LU
← Back to All Properties