Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
27, WHEELER STREET, STOURBRIDGE, DUDLEY, WEST MIDLANDS
DY8 1XL
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£227,000
Last Sold Price
13 February 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+22.7%
Price Change
+£42,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£227,000
+22.7%
Sold on 13 February 2026
Terraced
+£42,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£185,000
+39.2%
Sold on 18 October 2019
Terraced
+£52,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£132,950
+8.1%
Sold on 5 July 2013
Terraced
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£122,950
+207.4%
Sold on 30 July 2004
Terraced
+£82,955 from previous sale
Sale #2
£39,995
Sold on 24 July 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in DY8 1XL
← Back to All Properties