Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
118, WORTLEY ROAD, SHEFFIELD, SHEFFIELD, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S35 4LU
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£162,000
Last Sold Price
16 June 2023
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+35.0%
Price Change
+£42,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£162,000
+35.0%
Sold on 16 June 2023
Terraced
+£42,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£120,000
+37.5%
Sold on 28 June 2021
Terraced
+£32,750 from previous sale
Sale #5
£87,250
-2.0%
Sold on 14 January 2015
Terraced
-£1,750 from previous sale
Sale #4
£89,000
+71.2%
Sold on 10 September 2004
Terraced
+£37,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£52,000
+35.1%
Sold on 5 July 2002
Terraced
+£13,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£38,500
Sold on 23 July 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in S35 4LU
← Back to All Properties