1, SOLWAY VIEW, WIGTON, ALLERDALE, CUMBRIA

CA7 2HU

7 sales recorded

Property Overview

£180,000
Last Sold Price
30 September 2022
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+24.1%
Price Change
+£35,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£180,000+24.1%
Sold on 30 September 2022
Terraced
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£145,000+7.4%
Sold on 18 January 2021
Terraced
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£135,000+8.0%
Sold on 30 April 2010
Terraced
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£125,000+127.3%
Sold on 8 July 2005
Terraced
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£55,000+26.4%
Sold on 2 September 2002
Terraced
+£11,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£43,500+248.0%
Sold on 5 February 1999
Terraced
+£31,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£12,500
Sold on 11 September 1996
Terraced
Sale #1