Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
46, WESTGATE CLOSE, CANTERBURY, CANTERBURY, KENT
CT2 8JH
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£385,000
Last Sold Price
19 October 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+51.6%
Price Change
+£131,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£385,000
+51.6%
Sold on 19 October 2022
Semi-Detached
+£131,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£254,000
+40.3%
Sold on 8 June 2016
Semi-Detached
+£73,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£181,000
+63.1%
Sold on 12 December 2006
Semi-Detached
+£70,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£110,995
+63.2%
Sold on 21 August 2001
Semi-Detached
+£42,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£68,000
Sold on 9 April 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT2 8JH
← Back to All Properties