242, WARE ROAD, HERTFORD, EAST HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE

SG13 7HB

3 sales recorded

Property Overview

£250,000
Last Sold Price
15 June 2007
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+95.3%
Price Change
+£122,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£250,000+95.3%
Sold on 15 June 2007
Semi-Detached
+£122,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£128,000+63.1%
Sold on 23 August 1999
Semi-Detached
+£49,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£78,500
Sold on 31 October 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1