Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
34, PRETORIA ROAD, CANTERBURY, CANTERBURY, KENT
CT1 1QL
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£323,000
Last Sold Price
18 March 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+33.3%
Price Change
+£80,750 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£323,000
+33.3%
Sold on 18 March 2022
Semi-Detached
+£80,750 from previous sale
Sale #5
£242,250
+15.4%
Sold on 28 August 2015
Semi-Detached
+£32,250 from previous sale
Sale #4
£210,000
+16.7%
Sold on 23 March 2007
Semi-Detached
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£180,000
+161.8%
Sold on 6 October 2005
Semi-Detached
+£111,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£68,750
Sold on 22 September 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT1 1QL
← Back to All Properties