Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
24, GARDEN ROAD, KENDAL, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS
LA9 7ED
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£280,000
Last Sold Price
8 October 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+37.9%
Price Change
+£77,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£280,000
+37.9%
Sold on 8 October 2024
Semi-Detached
+£77,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£203,000
+6.8%
Sold on 10 December 2019
Semi-Detached
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£190,000
+5.6%
Sold on 17 November 2015
Semi-Detached
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£180,000
+44.0%
Sold on 18 March 2005
Semi-Detached
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£125,000
Sold on 11 May 2004
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA9 7ED
← Back to All Properties