Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
96, RUTLAND AVENUE, WHITEHAVEN, CUMBERLAND, CUMBERLAND
CA28 8LG
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£137,500
Last Sold Price
27 January 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
-40.2%
Price Change
-£92,495 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£137,500
-40.2%
Sold on 27 January 2026
Semi-Detached
-£92,495 from previous sale
Sale #3
£229,995
+189.3%
Sold on 24 June 2022
Semi-Detached
+£150,495 from previous sale
Sale #2
£79,500
Sold on 10 December 2004
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CA28 8LG
← Back to All Properties