Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
7, PARKFIELD COURT, PARKFIELD ROAD, WORTHING, WORTHING, WEST SUSSEX
BN13 1EW
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£243,000
Last Sold Price
30 September 2016
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+64.2%
Price Change
+£95,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Freehold
£243,000
+64.2%
Sold on 30 September 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£95,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£148,000
-0.3%
Sold on 30 October 2009
Flat/Maisonette
-£500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£148,500
+147.5%
Sold on 30 April 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£88,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£60,000
Sold on 18 May 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN13 1EW
← Back to All Properties