Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
36, CANYNGE SQUARE, BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL
BS8 3LB
8 sales recorded
Property Overview
£450,000
Last Sold Price
19 June 2018
8
Total Sales
Since records began
-42.5%
Price Change
-£332,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£450,000
-42.5%
Sold on 19 June 2018
Flat/Maisonette
-£332,500 from previous sale
Sale #8
£782,500
+49.0%
Sold on 12 October 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£257,500 from previous sale
Sale #7
£525,000
+50.4%
Sold on 18 October 2012
Flat/Maisonette
+£176,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£349,000
+76.7%
Sold on 7 January 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£151,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£197,500
-1.3%
Sold on 30 May 2002
Flat/Maisonette
-£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£200,000
+42.9%
Sold on 5 September 1997
Flat/Maisonette
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£140,000
+14.3%
Sold on 7 March 1997
Flat/Maisonette
+£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£122,500
Sold on 12 July 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BS8 3LB
← Back to All Properties