Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
19, WENTWORTH MEADOWS, SHEFFIELD, BARNSLEY, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S36 6SW
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£220,000
Last Sold Price
22 August 2025
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+35.4%
Price Change
+£57,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£220,000
+35.4%
Sold on 22 August 2025
Terraced
+£57,500 from previous sale
Sale #7
£162,500
+21.3%
Sold on 3 January 2020
Terraced
+£28,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£134,000
+25.2%
Sold on 24 August 2006
Terraced
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£107,000
+87.7%
Sold on 12 December 2003
Terraced
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£57,000
+16.3%
Sold on 8 September 2000
Terraced
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£49,000
-9.0%
Sold on 9 December 1998
Terraced
-£4,850 from previous sale
Sale #2
£53,850
Sold on 13 December 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in S36 6SW
← Back to All Properties