Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
7, YORK STREET, BEDFORD, BEDFORD, BEDFORD
MK40 3RJ
8 sales recorded
Property Overview
£385,000
Last Sold Price
18 November 2025
8
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.3%
Price Change
+£65,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£385,000
+20.3%
Sold on 18 November 2025
Terraced
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #8
£320,000
+7.2%
Sold on 7 December 2020
Terraced
+£21,500 from previous sale
Sale #7
£298,500
+14.8%
Sold on 12 July 2019
Terraced
+£38,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£260,000
+14.5%
Sold on 10 August 2015
Terraced
+£33,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£227,000
+26.1%
Sold on 20 February 2014
Terraced
+£47,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£180,000
+119.5%
Sold on 18 November 2011
Terraced
+£98,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£82,000
+46.4%
Sold on 3 December 1999
Terraced
+£26,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£56,000
Sold on 20 June 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in MK40 3RJ
← Back to All Properties