Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
25, WEST PLACE, ROMNEY MARSH, FOLKESTONE AND HYTHE, KENT
TN29 9RG
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£317,500
Last Sold Price
9 May 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+44.3%
Price Change
+£97,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£317,500
+44.3%
Sold on 9 May 2025
Semi-Detached
+£97,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£220,000
+64.2%
Sold on 10 June 2016
Semi-Detached
+£86,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£134,000
Sold on 6 December 2005
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN29 9RG
← Back to All Properties