Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
12, EDWARD COURT, CHATHAM, MEDWAY, MEDWAY
ME5 7TY
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£81,000
Last Sold Price
6 March 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+21.8%
Price Change
+£14,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£81,000
+21.8%
Sold on 6 March 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£14,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£66,500
-5.0%
Sold on 12 December 2024
Flat/Maisonette
-£3,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£70,000
+16.8%
Sold on 12 October 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£59,950
+106.7%
Sold on 10 March 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£30,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£29,000
Sold on 12 May 2000
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in ME5 7TY
← Back to All Properties