Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6, YEATS CLOSE, KENDAL, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS
LA9 5HY
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£210,000
Last Sold Price
18 August 2023
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+34.2%
Price Change
+£53,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£210,000
+34.2%
Sold on 18 August 2023
Terraced
+£53,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£156,500
+11.0%
Sold on 10 July 2017
Terraced
+£15,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£141,000
+8.5%
Sold on 14 June 2013
Terraced
+£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£130,000
+91.2%
Sold on 9 July 2004
Terraced
+£62,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£68,000
+51.1%
Sold on 7 September 2001
Terraced
+£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£45,000
Sold on 31 July 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA9 5HY
← Back to All Properties