Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
28, CHURCH ROAD, HERTFORD, EAST HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG13 8LY
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£1,430,000
Last Sold Price
9 January 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+5.9%
Price Change
+£79,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£1,430,000
+5.9%
Sold on 9 January 2026
Detached
+£79,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£1,350,500
+60.8%
Sold on 31 March 2021
Detached
+£510,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£840,000
Sold on 10 July 2013
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG13 8LY
← Back to All Properties