Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
3, TINTERN AVENUE, MANCHESTER, MANCHESTER, GREATER MANCHESTER
M20 2ND
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£245,000
Last Sold Price
8 October 2008
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+65.0%
Price Change
+£96,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£245,000
+65.0%
Sold on 8 October 2008
Semi-Detached
+£96,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£148,500
+121.6%
Sold on 26 April 2001
Semi-Detached
+£81,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£67,000
Sold on 9 August 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in M20 2ND
← Back to All Properties