Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, OXFORD ROAD, ABINGDON, VALE OF WHITE HORSE, OXFORDSHIRE
OX13 5NR
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£235,000
Last Sold Price
13 July 2007
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+28.8%
Price Change
+£52,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£235,000
+28.8%
Sold on 13 July 2007
Semi-Detached
+£52,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£182,500
+25.9%
Sold on 25 April 2003
Semi-Detached
+£37,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£145,000
Sold on 1 November 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX13 5NR
← Back to All Properties