17, RYDER CLOSE, HEMEL HEMPSTEAD, DACORUM, HERTFORDSHIRE

HP3 0HZ

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£460,000
Last Sold Price
8 February 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+18.7%
Price Change
+£72,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£460,000+18.7%
Sold on 8 February 2024
Terraced
+£72,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£387,500+98.7%
Sold on 31 March 2016
Terraced
+£192,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£195,000+333.3%
Sold on 19 June 2009
Terraced
+£150,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£45,000-49.2%
Sold on 29 April 2003
Terraced
-£43,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£88,500
Sold on 22 September 1997
Terraced
Sale #1