Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
122, CASTLE STREET, WOODBRIDGE, EAST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
IP12 1HL
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£300,000
Last Sold Price
30 June 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+59.6%
Price Change
+£112,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£300,000
+59.6%
Sold on 30 June 2021
Semi-Detached
+£112,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£188,000
+10.6%
Sold on 6 June 2011
Semi-Detached
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£170,000
+38.8%
Sold on 22 May 2007
Semi-Detached
+£47,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£122,500
+58.1%
Sold on 14 January 2002
Semi-Detached
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£77,500
Sold on 26 January 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP12 1HL
← Back to All Properties