Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
3, BLACKTHORN ROAD, CANTERBURY, CANTERBURY, KENT
CT3 4GA
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£153,000
Last Sold Price
1 February 2017
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+33.0%
Price Change
+£38,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£153,000
+33.0%
Sold on 1 February 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£38,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£115,000
-8.0%
Sold on 31 May 2013
Flat/Maisonette
-£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£125,000
+8.7%
Sold on 4 December 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£114,950
Sold on 5 November 2004
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT3 4GA
← Back to All Properties