Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, OLD PENNY GARDENS, MORECAMBE, LANCASTER, LANCASHIRE
LA4 6UZ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£150,000
Last Sold Price
21 October 2005
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-0.7%
Price Change
-£1,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£150,000
-0.7%
Sold on 21 October 2005
Terraced
-£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£151,000
+45.2%
Sold on 5 November 2004
Terraced
+£47,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£104,000
+4.1%
Sold on 4 April 2003
Terraced
+£4,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£99,950
Sold on 25 July 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA4 6UZ
← Back to All Properties