Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
APARTMENT 7, SHANNON HOUSE, LEASOWE ROAD, WIRRAL, WIRRAL, MERSEYSIDE
CH46 3RT
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£123,000
Last Sold Price
13 September 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+23.0%
Price Change
+£23,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£123,000
+23.0%
Sold on 13 September 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£100,000
-15.6%
Sold on 8 April 2011
Flat/Maisonette
-£18,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£118,500
+21.2%
Sold on 10 April 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,750 from previous sale
Sale #3
£97,750
+57.7%
Sold on 17 December 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£35,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£62,000
Sold on 28 May 2002
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CH46 3RT
← Back to All Properties