71, LINDBERGH ROAD, IPSWICH, IPSWICH, SUFFOLK

IP3 9QX

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£230,000
Last Sold Price
24 August 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+113.0%
Price Change
+£122,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£230,000+113.0%
Sold on 24 August 2023
Semi-Detached
+£122,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£108,000+111.8%
Sold on 15 October 2014
Semi-Detached
+£57,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£51,000+43.7%
Sold on 27 July 2001
Semi-Detached
+£15,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£35,500
Sold on 28 May 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1