Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
39, PENNYROYAL COURT, READING, READING, READING
RG1 6HE
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£190,000
Last Sold Price
29 October 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.8%
Price Change
+£23,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£190,000
+13.8%
Sold on 29 October 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£167,000
+41.5%
Sold on 31 August 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£49,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£118,000
+44.0%
Sold on 4 June 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£36,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£81,950
+69.0%
Sold on 22 May 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£33,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£48,500
Sold on 5 March 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG1 6HE
← Back to All Properties