Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, LEYLAND AVENUE, ST ALBANS, ST ALBANS, HERTFORDSHIRE
AL1 2BD
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£640,000
Last Sold Price
19 September 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+28.0%
Price Change
+£140,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£640,000
+28.0%
Sold on 19 September 2025
Terraced
+£140,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£500,000
+82.5%
Sold on 7 August 2019
Terraced
+£226,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£274,000
+97.1%
Sold on 8 January 2007
Terraced
+£135,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£139,000
+51.1%
Sold on 10 December 1999
Terraced
+£47,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£92,000
Sold on 6 February 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in AL1 2BD
← Back to All Properties