Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
18, STOKES VIEW, READING, NEWBURY, BERKSHIRE
RG8 7RP
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£372,000
Last Sold Price
25 June 2021
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+26.1%
Price Change
+£77,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£372,000
+26.1%
Sold on 25 June 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£77,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£295,000
-2.8%
Sold on 19 October 2012
Flat/Maisonette
-£8,605 from previous sale
Sale #5
£303,605
-4.2%
Sold on 7 September 2009
Flat/Maisonette
-£13,395 from previous sale
Sale #4
£317,000
+37.8%
Sold on 15 January 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£87,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£230,000
+100.0%
Sold on 18 October 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£115,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£115,000
Sold on 23 May 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG8 7RP
← Back to All Properties