Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
30, MELKRIDGE CLOSE, CHESTER, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER
CH2 3DN
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£238,000
Last Sold Price
3 December 2018
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+28.6%
Price Change
+£53,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£238,000
+28.6%
Sold on 3 December 2018
Semi-Detached
+£53,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£185,000
-10.2%
Sold on 14 August 2009
Semi-Detached
-£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£206,000
+29.6%
Sold on 17 November 2006
Semi-Detached
+£47,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£159,000
Sold on 5 September 2003
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CH2 3DN
← Back to All Properties