Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
66, NEWMARKET ROAD, ASHTON-UNDER-LYNE, TAMESIDE, GREATER MANCHESTER
OL7 9LU
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£133,000
Last Sold Price
27 October 2021
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+33.0%
Price Change
+£33,005 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£133,000
+33.0%
Sold on 27 October 2021
Terraced
+£33,005 from previous sale
Sale #6
£99,995
+25.0%
Sold on 12 June 2019
Terraced
+£19,995 from previous sale
Sale #5
£80,000
-10.1%
Sold on 6 November 2015
Terraced
-£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£89,000
+229.6%
Sold on 27 May 2011
Terraced
+£62,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£27,000
-28.9%
Sold on 5 December 2002
Terraced
-£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£38,000
Sold on 19 February 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in OL7 9LU
← Back to All Properties