Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
23, HIGH STREET, BEDFORD, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE
MK45 5JG
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£282,500
Last Sold Price
17 August 2018
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+39.5%
Price Change
+£80,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£282,500
+39.5%
Sold on 17 August 2018
Detached
+£80,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£202,500
+26.6%
Sold on 11 October 2013
Detached
+£42,505 from previous sale
Sale #6
£159,995
+4.1%
Sold on 26 February 2004
Detached
+£6,245 from previous sale
Sale #5
£153,750
+22.0%
Sold on 23 February 2004
Detached
+£27,750 from previous sale
Sale #4
£126,000
+14.5%
Sold on 11 January 2002
Detached
+£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£110,000
+37.5%
Sold on 8 February 2001
Detached
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£80,000
Sold on 24 March 2000
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in MK45 5JG
← Back to All Properties