Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
23, WOODCOCK ROAD, ROYSTON, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG8 7XT
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£205,000
Last Sold Price
22 September 2017
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+34.4%
Price Change
+£52,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£205,000
+34.4%
Sold on 22 September 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£52,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£152,500
+2.9%
Sold on 14 May 2013
Flat/Maisonette
+£4,250 from previous sale
Sale #3
£148,250
+4.0%
Sold on 19 October 2012
Flat/Maisonette
+£5,755 from previous sale
Sale #2
£142,495
Sold on 6 April 2004
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG8 7XT
← Back to All Properties