Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
54, CAISTOR CLOSE, MANCHESTER, MANCHESTER, GREATER MANCHESTER
M16 8NW
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£243,000
Last Sold Price
20 September 2019
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+50.9%
Price Change
+£82,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£243,000
+50.9%
Sold on 20 September 2019
Semi-Detached
+£82,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£161,000
-14.1%
Sold on 25 July 2008
Semi-Detached
-£26,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£187,500
+38.9%
Sold on 22 April 2005
Semi-Detached
+£52,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£135,000
+103.0%
Sold on 22 August 2003
Semi-Detached
+£68,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£66,500
Sold on 17 December 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in M16 8NW
← Back to All Properties