Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 40, SEAWARD COURT, WEST STREET, BOGNOR REGIS, ARUN, WEST SUSSEX
PO21 1XJ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£120,000
Last Sold Price
8 July 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-4.0%
Price Change
-£5,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£120,000
-4.0%
Sold on 8 July 2021
Flat/Maisonette
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£125,000
+19.0%
Sold on 30 March 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£105,000
+101.9%
Sold on 21 November 2011
Flat/Maisonette
+£53,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£52,000
Sold on 15 August 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO21 1XJ
← Back to All Properties