Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, PARKFIELD COURT, PARKFIELD ROAD, WORTHING, WORTHING, WEST SUSSEX
BN13 1EW
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£270,000
Last Sold Price
29 September 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.3%
Price Change
+£16,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£270,000
+6.3%
Sold on 29 September 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£254,000
+3.0%
Sold on 18 January 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£246,500
+32.9%
Sold on 28 June 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£61,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£185,500
+30.2%
Sold on 23 May 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£43,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£142,500
Sold on 20 January 2006
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN13 1EW
← Back to All Properties