Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
200, CHURCH LANE, BRAINTREE, BRAINTREE, ESSEX
CM7 5SQ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£220,000
Last Sold Price
31 October 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+26.4%
Price Change
+£46,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£220,000
+26.4%
Sold on 31 October 2025
Terraced
+£46,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£174,000
+7.7%
Sold on 6 June 2016
Terraced
+£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£161,500
+154.3%
Sold on 19 December 2014
Terraced
+£98,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£63,500
Sold on 22 October 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM7 5SQ
← Back to All Properties