Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
3, BUCHANAN WAY, CHELMSFORD, MALDON, ESSEX
CM3 6HL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£167,000
Last Sold Price
18 November 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+11.3%
Price Change
+£17,005 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£167,000
+11.3%
Sold on 18 November 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£17,005 from previous sale
Sale #4
£149,995
+25.0%
Sold on 17 January 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£29,995 from previous sale
Sale #3
£120,000
+293.4%
Sold on 12 October 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£89,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£30,500
Sold on 31 May 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM3 6HL
← Back to All Properties