Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
GROUND FLOOR FLAT, 6, ROYAL YORK VILLAS, BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL
BS8 4JR
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£342,000
Last Sold Price
16 September 2024
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+75.4%
Price Change
+£147,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£342,000
+75.4%
Sold on 16 September 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£147,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£195,000
+37.8%
Sold on 10 June 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£53,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£141,500
Sold on 23 January 2002
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BS8 4JR
← Back to All Properties