Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
42, GRAYSWOOD ROAD, BIRMINGHAM, BIRMINGHAM, WEST MIDLANDS
B31 4QR
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£228,500
Last Sold Price
16 December 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+85.8%
Price Change
+£105,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£228,500
+85.8%
Sold on 16 December 2025
Terraced
+£105,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£123,000
+189.4%
Sold on 24 October 2008
Terraced
+£80,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£42,500
Sold on 21 March 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in B31 4QR
← Back to All Properties