Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, VERELST AVENUE, SHEFFIELD, ROTHERHAM, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S26 2DS
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£56,000
Last Sold Price
8 May 2019
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+27.3%
Price Change
+£12,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£56,000
+27.3%
Sold on 8 May 2019
Semi-Detached
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£44,000
+35.4%
Sold on 17 June 2015
Semi-Detached
+£11,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£32,500
+22.6%
Sold on 24 March 2015
Semi-Detached
+£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£26,500
+55.9%
Sold on 14 June 2002
Semi-Detached
+£9,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£17,000
Sold on 24 April 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S26 2DS
← Back to All Properties