FLAT 9, ALBANY COURT, REDCAR AVENUE, MANCHESTER, MANCHESTER, GREATER MANCHESTER

M20 3DY

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£201,000
Last Sold Price
16 December 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+21.8%
Price Change
+£36,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£201,000+21.8%
Sold on 16 December 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£36,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£165,000+135.7%
Sold on 14 June 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£95,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£70,000+66.7%
Sold on 26 July 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£42,000+5.0%
Sold on 3 August 1998
Flat/Maisonette
+£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£40,000
Sold on 21 August 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1