8, HENRY BLOGG ROAD, CROMER, NORTH NORFOLK, NORFOLK

NR27 0JG

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£287,000
Last Sold Price
20 February 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+65.9%
Price Change
+£114,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£287,000+65.9%
Sold on 20 February 2026
Detached
+£114,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£173,000+116.4%
Sold on 16 January 2009
Detached
+£93,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£79,950+14.3%
Sold on 11 June 2001
Detached
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£69,950
Sold on 20 April 2000
Detached
Sale #1