Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
79, GREEN PARK ROAD, SOUTHAMPTON, SOUTHAMPTON, SOUTHAMPTON
SO16 9AD
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£111,000
Last Sold Price
29 November 2007
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.8%
Price Change
+£13,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£111,000
+13.8%
Sold on 29 November 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£13,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£97,500
+45.2%
Sold on 8 November 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£30,350 from previous sale
Sale #3
£67,150
+22.1%
Sold on 25 January 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£12,150 from previous sale
Sale #2
£55,000
Sold on 30 June 2000
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO16 9AD
← Back to All Properties