Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
39, WHITINGS COURT, PAYNES PARK, HITCHIN, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG5 1EJ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£170,000
Last Sold Price
1 November 2019
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+3.0%
Price Change
+£5,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£170,000
+3.0%
Sold on 1 November 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£165,000
-5.4%
Sold on 30 June 2015
Flat/Maisonette
-£9,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£174,450
Sold on 24 February 2006
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG5 1EJ
← Back to All Properties