Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
19, PAULINE STREET, IPSWICH, IPSWICH, SUFFOLK
IP2 8DN
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£153,000
Last Sold Price
23 June 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.0%
Price Change
+£10,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£153,000
+7.0%
Sold on 23 June 2025
Terraced
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£143,000
+75.5%
Sold on 29 March 2019
Terraced
+£61,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£81,500
+136.2%
Sold on 16 February 2011
Terraced
+£47,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£34,500
Sold on 18 June 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP2 8DN
← Back to All Properties