Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, BALMORAL AVENUE, NORTHWICH, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER
CW9 8BH
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£194,000
Last Sold Price
26 January 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+51.0%
Price Change
+£65,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£194,000
+51.0%
Sold on 26 January 2026
Terraced
+£65,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£128,500
+188.8%
Sold on 12 June 2009
Terraced
+£84,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£44,500
Sold on 16 January 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CW9 8BH
← Back to All Properties