Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
28, MENDELSSOHN GROVE, MILTON KEYNES, MILTON KEYNES, MILTON KEYNES
MK7 8DH
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£229,995
Last Sold Price
30 March 2016
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+55.4%
Price Change
+£81,995 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£229,995
+55.4%
Sold on 30 March 2016
Terraced
+£81,995 from previous sale
Sale #5
£148,000
+10.4%
Sold on 22 July 2005
Terraced
+£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£134,000
+72.9%
Sold on 30 June 2003
Terraced
+£56,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£77,500
+20.2%
Sold on 26 January 2001
Terraced
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£64,500
Sold on 15 September 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in MK7 8DH
← Back to All Properties